Brussels 2009

05.11 - 15.11.2009

T.A.G, Passage Charles Rogier, 1210 Bruxelles

05.11.2009 Thursday
Starting from 19:00
FREE ENTRANCE
T.A.G,

21:00 Margarida GUIA (P) - "SOLO"
Poetic performance

21:45
Gaëtan Faïk (FR) - Music / Poetry

22:30
GLOOMY Baboons (BE) - concert

23:30
ECONOM (BE) - concert


06.11. 2009 Friday
Entrance for concerts 5€
T.A.G,

21:00
Jean Louis (FR) - concert

23:00
La fanfare du Belgistan (BE) – concert

00:30
Maxim Heiser (BE)


07. 11.2009 Saturday
Entrance for concerts 5€
T.A.G,

21:00
EL RASTREJO (ES) - concert

22:00
Cheresse (BE) - concert

23:00
Zoft (BE) - concert

00:30
The Mental Power Trainer (BE)


08.11.2009 Sunday
Free Entrance
T.A.G,

20:00
Bojan Stojanovic (SER)
concert classical guitar

21:00
Kollectif LE PETIT kHAOS (BE)
OFF THE RECORD - performance

21:30
Rivercrest (BE) - tea time concert

23:00
DJ Koja (SER)


09.11.2009 Monday
FREE ENTRANCE
T.A.G,

20 :30
Philomène Zeltz (BE)- performance

21:00
Video Art Nippon (JP) - DVD projection
Short Video works by actual Japanese artists.
The works came from Visual Festival Japan Bulgaria last year

Warper's Gate by Sachiyo Honda & Sabri Meddeb
Utopia by Daisuke Nakajima
Exchangeable Cities by Kentaro Taki
Time Vogun by Chikara Matsumoto
Pain Flower by Chika Kato
Period by Kazuhito Sahara
Out of Time by Masayo Kajimura
Le diner format de Voyage by Rin Yamamura & Nedko Zhechev
Inside Out by Ichiro Aoki
Purple by Hajimu Too

22:30
Cosimo Terlizzi (IT) - S.N. via senza nome casa senza numero

23:00
Student’s Cultural Center Belgrade (SER) - 40 years of existence
video projection


11.11.2009 Wednesday
FREE ENTRANCE
T.A.G,

21:00
Incubuspianos and ludilum (BE)
artistes:
Ludivine Hannon - Video
Jérémy de Lombaerde - Viole de Gambe
Mathieu Debacker - Batterie
Hans Lyber/ analog synth - sons concrets.
Claude Poirier/ Noise - analog synth

22:00
Gaël Cleinow (D) - DIGITALYS PURPUREA
Électroacoustique / Expérimentale / IDM

23:00
Sam Rushton - experimental electronic

24:00
I.Sherman (BE) - analog electronic music


12.11.2009 Thursday
Free entrance
T.A.G,

21:00
Plugarts (FR) - concert

22:00
La pose Longue (JP/FR) - live act video performance

22:30
Gilles Peetermans (BE) - chemical slide show & DjP

23:00
Sokkyou (FR/BE) - concert

24: 00
Daytsuke, Gregoire and drummer - concert


13.11.2009 Friday
Collective evening with artists and
making of collective painting Friday The 13th
Entrance for concerts 5€

21:00
Katja’s Zorn (BE) - concert

22:00
Les Fanfoireux (BE) - concert

24: 00
Daytsuke, Gregoire and drummer - concert


14.11.2009 Saturday
Entrance for concerts 5€
T.A.G,

18:00
Charter of compassion

20:30
The Wild Classical Music Ensemble (NL/FR) - concert

21:30
Duflan Duflan (BE)- concert

22:30
René Binamé (BE) - concert

23:30
Snooba (BE) - DJ mix
DJohn (BE) - DJ mix


15.11.2009 Sunday
Entrance for concerts 5€
T.A.G,

20:30
The art of skinlessness (GB/FR) - concert

21:30
Un vivant un poete un mort un chien (FR) - concert

22 :30
Body Juice (BE) - concert


EXPOSING ARTISTS:

Wim Taciturn (BE) - collage
Sandra Plantiveau (BE) - drawings
Lise El Sayed (BE) - installation
Bohm Tatiana (BE) - installation
Paquotte Arnaud (BE) - installation
Yacine Sebti (BE) - interactive video installation
Scott Batty (GB) - paintings
Philomene Zeltz (BE) - paintings
Ivan Spreutels (BE) - paintings
Elyane Boutry (FR) - paintings
Claude Ehles (BE) - paintings, installations
Bob de Groof (BE) - paintings
Bettina Kusel (D) - paintings
Jitske Hagens (NL) - photo
Gaëtan Faik (FR) - photo
Stéphanie Marie (FR) - photo
Pierre Coppens (BE) - photo
Frédéric Chemama (FR) - photo
Katarina Kostic (SER) - sculptures
Clothilde Francois (BE) - sculptures

WEP Art Collective Groningen (NL) :
Johanna Hondelink - wall painting
Eva van der Velden - sculptures
Tom Singer - sculptures
Fred Robeson - photo
Wiesje Krijnen - painting
Maurits van Putten - painting
Liesel Bonhage - painting, drawing
Marleen Andela - installation

Student’s Cultural Center Belgrade - 40 years of existance
photo, video

Significante Art Collective Köln (D) :
Paul Nauwerk - drawings
Schalk Gottralf - objects / sculptures
Markus Grube - paintings
Felix Keudell - photography, paintings, video art

FARM PROD Art Collective Brussels (BE) :
live painting
Clément Nourry, Félicien Nourry, Fred Lebbe, Guillaume Desmarets, Nelson Dos Reis,
Antony Levêque, Arnaud Debal, Sarah Roskams, Alexandre Alonso



Leading Cloud Surveillance service

Leading Enterprise Cloud IT Service Since 2003

Powered by FirstCloudIT.com, a division of DriveHQ, the leading Cloud IT and Cloud Surveillance Service provider since 2003.